Top Bar

Directory

Executive Directors

Mike Cummings

Superintendent of Schools (203) 255-8371

Arlene Gottesman

Interim Deputy Superintendent (203) 255-8390
Colleen Deasy Executive Director of Personnel and Legal Services,
Title IX Coordinator
(203) 255-8462

Doreen Munsell

Executive Director of Finance and Business Services (203) 255-8383

Robert Mancusi

Executive Director of Special Education and Student Services (203) 255-8379

Angelus Papageorge

Executive Director of Operations (203) 255-8373

Frank Arnone

Executive Director of Innovation, Curriculum and Programs (203) 255-8390

Directors

Walter Wakeman

Director of Elementary Math, Science and Enrichment (203) 255-7368

Lynn Holcomb

Director of Elementary Literacy and Learning (203) 255-8392

Dr. Gregg Pugliese

Director of Social Studies and Student Centered Learning (203) 255-8281

Dr. Jennifer Swingler

Director of Secondary Literacy and Learning (203) 255-8286

Justine LaSala

Director of Secondary Science and STEAM (203) 255-8282

Dr. Paul Rasmussen

Director of Secondary Math and Student Achievement (203) 255-7359

Nancy Byrnes

Director of Technology (203) 255-8367

Steve Schneider

Director of Transportation (203) 255-8385

Department Managers

Jan Byrnes

School Support Services Liaison (203) 255-8306

Sal Morabito

Manager of Construction, Security and Safety (203) 255-7363

Special Education & Pupil Services

Robert Mancusi

Executive Director of Special Education and Student Services (203) 255-8379

Lindajeanne Schwartz

Coordinator of Elementary Special Education (203) 255-8389

Jonathan Goodison

Coordinator of Middle School Special Education (203) 255-8378

Michael Distefano

Coordinator of High School Special Education (203) 255-8472

Chantelle Palumbo

Coordinator of High School Special Education (203) 255-8378

Gayle Donowitz

Coordinator Principal of The Walter Fitzgerald Campus &
Coordinator of The Community Partnership Program
(203) 255-8384

Kristen Bruno

Coordinator of Early Childhood Special Education (203) 255-8310

Elementary Schools

School Address Principal Phone
Burr 1960 Burr Street Jason Bluestein

(203) 255-7385

Timothy Dwight  1600 Redding Road Mimi Maniscalco

(203) 255-8312

Holland Hill 105 Meadowcroft Road Molly Farrell

(203) 255-8314

Jennings 31 Palm Drive Anthony Vuolo

(203) 255-8316

McKinley 60 Thompson Street Teresa Gingrave

(203) 255-8318

Mill Hill 635 Mill Hill Terrace, Southport Kevin Chase

(203) 255-8320

North Stratfield 190 Putting Green Road. Deborah Jackson

(203) 255-8322

Osborn Hill 760 Stillson Road David Hudspeth

(203) 255-8340

Riverfield 1625 Mill Plain Road Brenda Anziano

(203) 255-8328

Roger Sherman 250 Fern Street Ian Banner

(203) 255-8330

Stratfield  1407 Melville Avenue Elizabeth McGoey

(203) 255-8332

Secondary Schools

School Address Principal Phone
Fairfield Woods Middle School 1115 Fairfield Woods Road Dr. Gary Rosato

(203) 255-8334

Roger Ludlowe Middle School 689 Unquowa Road Megan Tiley

(203) 255-8345

Tomlinson Middle School 200 Unquowa Road Anthony Formato

(203) 255-8336

Fairfield Warde High School 755 Melville Avenue Paul Cavanna

(203) 255-8354

Fairfield Ludlowe High School 785 Unquowa Road Greg Hatzis

(203) 255-7200

Walter Fitzgerald Campus 108 Biro Street Gayle Donowitz

(203) 255-8384